Staff List

Staff List


Staff List
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
ART
Mr J Davis BA, MA, NPQH Headteacher Mrs C Marshall BA Head of Art
Mr D Harris BSc Deputy Head Mrs O Watkins MA
Mr T J Weeks BA Assistant Headteacher,
PERFORMING ARTS
IT Systems Manager Mr A Clarke BA Head of Music
Mrs E M L Miles BA Assistant Headteacher, Ms D Sumner BA Drama
Director of Learning KS3/KS4,
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Secondary Strategy Manager Mr O Jones BA  
Mr D James, DSBM Finance & School Business Manager Mrs J Quickfall BA PE Coordinator
Mrs S Allen BA Head of Faculty Mr A Henley BEd Head of Year 9 / PE Coordinator
Mr M Findley MA Head of Faculty
LEARNING SUPPORT
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty Mrs J Grose BA, SENCo Head of Special Educational Needs
ENGLISH and MEDIA
Mrs J Atkinson RMBACP School Counsellor
Mrs S Allen BA Head Of Faculty English and Media Mrs D Allen Teaching Assistant
Mr P Dodman BA Head of Media Mrs J Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hoffman BA Mrs J Custard Teaching Assistant
Miss K Allen BA Head of Year 8 Mrs W Frampton Teaching Assistant
Miss M Pulley BA Head of Year 10 Mr J Witchell Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Weedon MA   Mrs R Barbet Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gilmore BA Mrs J Rawson Teaching Assistant
MATHEMATICS
CROSS-CURRICULAR
Mr M Findlay Head of Faculty Mathematics and Computing Mr D Dinsmore BA ICT Co-ordinator
Mrs E M L Miles BA Mrs R Jacques FAETC Work Related & Enterprise
Mr A Harrison PhD Mr M Findlay MA Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mr T Enticknap BSc Head of Year 7 Mrs Sarah Allen BA Literacy Co-ordinator
Mr S Miller BSc Mrs J Quickfall BA Healthy Schools Co-ordinator
SCIENCE
  Mrs K Thompson BSc Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty Sciences
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ANCILLARY STAFF
Mr S Brown BSc Mrs J Bruton, CSBM, DTLLS Head’s PA/Admin Manager
Dr K Angus-Cole MA   Mrs S Noel Examinations Officer
Mrs C Broomfield BSc Mrs P Sims Cover Manager / Supervisor
Mr H Isack BSc Head Of Year 11 Mrs S Beale Cover Supervisor
TECHNOLOGY
  Administration Officer
Mr P Main BA Head of Technology Mrs V Reeves Administration Assistant
Miss J Briggs BA Mrs J Hall Administration Assistant
Mrs M Marsh BEd Health and Social Care Mrs L Fitzgerald Librarian/Reprographics
Mrs F Andrews BEd Mrs A Gray Librarian/Reprographics Assistant
HUMANITIES
Mrs C Brown Senior Lab Technician
Mrs L Shelley BA Head of Religious Studies Mrs S Carter Lab Technician
Ms S Mitchell BA Head of History Mrs Z Holloway DT Technician
Mr A Coultas-Pitman BSc Head of Geography Miss S Silsby DT Technician
Mrs R Weeks BEd Psychology/PE Mr L Shears BSc Senior IT Technician
Mrs N Gray BA Mr K Taylor IT Technician
Mrs E Neilson BA Head of Sixth Form Mr J Ayres-Turner Site Manager
Miss C Atkinson BA Mr M Kellaway Caretaker
MODERN LANGUAGES
Mr D Flynn Caretaker
Mrs L Woods BA Head of Modern Languages Mr A Stokes Cleaner
Miss C Atkinson BA   Mrs K Holman Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Cot MA      
Mrs H De Blanco    
INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
   
Mr D Dinsmore BA Head of Computing    
Mr G Sweetenham BSc    
BUSINESS STUDIES
   
Mrs R Jacques FAETC Head of Business Studies    
Mrs A Woodbridge BA Accounting