Staff List

Staff List


Staff List
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
ART
Mr J Davis BA, MA, NPQH Headteacher Mr D Pallett BA Head of Art
Mr D Harris BSc Deputy Head Mrs J Cammidge
Mr T J Weeks BA Assistant Head
PERFORMING ARTS
IT Systems Manager Mr A Clarke BA Head of Music
Mr P Mattocks Assistant Head Ms D Sumner BA Drama
Director of Learning KS3 / KS4,
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Secondary Strategy Manager Mr A Henley BEd PE Co-ordinator / Head of Year 11
Mr D James, FISBL School Business Manager Mrs J Quickfall BA PE Co-ordinator / Health and Social Care
Mr O McManus Head of Faculty English and Media Mr O Jones BA  
Mr M Findlay MA Head of Faculty Maths and Computing
LEARNING SUPPORT
Mr G King MA Head of Sixth Form Miss L de Courcy BSc   SENCo
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty Science Mrs J Rawson Intervention Manager
ENGLISH and MEDIA
Mrs K Kingsbury SEN Administration Assistant
Mr O McManus Head Of Faculty English and Media Mrs J Atkinson RMBACP School Counsellor
Mr P Dodman BA Head of Media Mrs J Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hoffman BA Mrs W Frampton Teaching Assistant
Miss K Allen BA Head of Year 9 and 10 Mrs V Vining Teaching Assistant
Miss J Cengic   Mrs R Barbet Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Weedon MA  
CROSS-CURRICULAR
Mrs A Gilmore BA Assistant head of 6th Form TBC ICT Co-ordinator
MATHEMATICS
Mr P Dodman BA Work Related & Enterprise
Mr M Findlay MA Head of Faculty Mathematics and Computing Mr M Findlay MA Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mrs J Slocombe Mr O McManus Literacy Co-ordinator
Mr A Harrison PhD Mrs J Quickfall BA Healthy Schools Co-ordinator
Mr T Enticknap BSc Head of Year 8 Mrs K Thompson BSc Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator
Mr S Miller BSc
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ANCILLARY STAFF
SCIENCE
  Mrs J Bruton, CSBM, DTLLS Head’s PA/Admin Manager
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty, Sciences Mrs S Noel Examinations Officer
Dr K King PhD Assistant Head of Faculty, Sciences Mrs P Sims Cover Manager
Mr S Brown BSc Mrs S Beale Cover Supervisor
Mr G King MA Head of Sixth Form Miss S Samson Pastoral Officer
Mr G Kemp BSC Head of Year 7 Mrs L Cowley BA Administration Officer
Miss J Norton   Mrs V Reeves Administration Assistant
TECHNOLOGY
  Mrs J Hall Administration Assistant
Mr P Main BA Head of Technology Mrs H Privett Sixth Form Administrator
Miss J Briggs BA Mrs L Fitzgerald Librarian/Reprographics
Mrs F Andrews BEd   Mrs A Gray Reprographics Assistant
HUMANITIES
Mrs W Thorburn Senior Lab Technician
Mrs L Shelley BA Head of Religious Studies Mrs S Carter Lab Technician
Ms S Mitchell BA Head of History Mrs Z Holloway DT Technician
Mr R Pettit Head of Geography Mr L Shears BSc Senior IT Technician
Mrs R Weeks BEd Psychology / PE Mr K Taylor IT Technician
Mrs N Gray BA Mr N Custard Site Manager
MODERN LANGUAGES
Mr M Kellaway Caretaker
Mrs L Woods BA Head of Modern Languages Mr D Mason-Flynn Caretaker
Mr M Burt BSc   Mrs K Cuff Cleaner
Mrs C Cot MA   Mrs K Lockyer Cleaner
INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
Mrs T Ramsden Cleaner
Mr T Weeks   Mr A Taylor-Kaminski Cleaner
Mr G Sweetenham BSc Mrs K Holman Lunchtime Supervisor
BUSINESS STUDIES
   
Mrs E Neilson BA Business Studies / Economics    
Mrs A Woodbridge BA Accounting / Business Studies