Staff List

Staff List


Staff List
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
ART
Mr J Davis BA, MA, NPQH Headteacher Mr D Pallett Head of Art
Mr D Harris BSc Deputy Head Mrs O Watkins MA
Mr T J Weeks BA Assistant Headteacher,
PERFORMING ARTS
IT Systems Manager Mr A Clarke BA Head of Music
Mrs E M L Miles BA Assistant Headteacher, Ms D Sumner BA Drama
Director of Learning KS3/KS4,
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Secondary Strategy Manager Mr O Jones BA  
Mr D James, DSBM Finance & School Business Manager Mrs J Quickfall BA PE Coordinator / Health and Social Care
Mrs S Allen BA Head of Faculty Mr A Henley BEd Head of Year 10 / PE Coordinator
Mr M Findlay MA Head of Faculty
LEARNING SUPPORT
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty Mrs L De Courcy SENCo Head of Special Educational Needs
ENGLISH and MEDIA
Mrs K Kinsbury Head of Special Educational Needs Assistant
Mrs S Allen BA Head Of Faculty English and Media Mrs J Atkinson RMBACP School Counsellor
Mr P Dodman BA Head of Media Mrs D Allen Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hoffman BA Mrs J Butler Teaching Assistant
Miss K Allen BA Head of Year 9 Mrs J Custard Teaching Assistant
Miss M Pulley BA Head of Year 11 Mrs W Frampton Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Weedon MA   Mrs M Alexander Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gilmore BA Mrs R Barbet Teaching Assistant
MATHEMATICS
Mrs J Rawson Teaching Assistant
Mr M Findlay MA Head of Faculty Mathematics and Computing
CROSS-CURRICULAR
Mrs E M L Miles BA Mr D Dinsmore BA Head of Year 7 / ICT Co-ordinator
Mr A Harrison PhD   Work Related & Enterprise
Mr T Enticknap BSc Head of Year 8 Mr M Findlay MA Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mr S Miller BSc Mrs Sarah Allen BA Literacy Co-ordinator
SCIENCE
  Mrs J Quickfall BA Healthy Schools Co-ordinator
Mrs K Thompson BSc Head of Faculty Sciences Mrs K Thompson BSc Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator
Mr S Brown BSc
ADMINISTRATIVE AND ANCILLARY STAFF
Dr K King   Mrs J Bruton, CSBM, DTLLS Head’s PA/Admin Manager
Mr G King Head of Sixth Form Mrs S Noel Examinations Officer
    Mrs P Sims Cover Manager / Supervisor
TECHNOLOGY
Mrs S Beale Cover Supervisor
Mr P Main BA Head of Technology Mrs J Edwards Pastoral Manager
Miss J Briggs BA Mrs L Cowley BA Administration Officer
Mrs F Andrews BEd   Mrs V Reeves Administration Assistant
  Mrs J Hall Administration Assistant
HUMANITIES
Mrs H Privett Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs L Shelley BA Head of Religious Studies Mrs L Fitzgerald Librarian/Reprographics
Ms S Mitchell BA Head of History Mrs A Gray Librarian/Reprographics Assistant
Mr A Coultas-Pitman BSc Head of Geography Mrs W Thorburn Senior Lab Technician
Mrs R Weeks BEd Psychology/PE Mrs S Carter Lab Technician
Mrs N Gray BA Mrs Z Holloway DT Technician
Miss C Atkinson BA   Miss S Silsby DT Technician
  Mr L Shears BSc Senior IT Technician
MODERN LANGUAGES
Mr K Taylor IT Technician
Mrs L Woods BA Head of Modern Languages Mr N Custard Site Manager
Miss C Atkinson BA   Mr M Kellaway Caretaker
Mrs C Cot MA   Mr D Mason-Flynn Caretaker
  Mr A Stokes Cleaner
INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
Mrs K Cuff Cleaner
Mr D Dinsmore BA Head of Computing Mrs K Lockyer Cleaner
Mr G Sweetenham BSc Mrs T Ramsden Cleaner
BUSINESS STUDIES
Mrs A Wall Cleaner
Mrs E Neilson BA Head of Business Studies Mrs K Holman Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Woodbridge BA Accounting