Clubs

Clubs


Untitled Document

Activities & Clubs
Summer Term 2018

Day

Staff

What

Where

When

Year Groups

   

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Miles

Set 4 Maths

Room 61

Lunchtime

Year 8

 

Dr Angus-Cole

KS3 Science Drop In
Support

S3

Lunchtime
(1:10 -  1:40)

Year 7/8

 

Mr Sweetenham

Cyber Pioneers Computer
Club

Room 19

Lunchtime

Year 7/8/9

 

Mr Henley

Indoor Cricket

Leisure Centre

Lunchtime

All

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Pallett

Open Art Studio
GCSE & A Level Catch Up

Art Room

Afterschool
(until 3:55pm)

Year
10/11/12/13

   

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs De Blanco

Latin Taster Sessions
Week 2

Room 6

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Sweetenham

Learn to Program Using
C++ on the Raspberry Pi

Room 19

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Dinsmore

GCSE Computing Club

Room 12

Lunchtime

Year 10/11

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Henley

Athletics

Field

Lunchtime

All

   

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Woods

French Cinema Club

M3

Lunchtime

Year 8 Week 1
Year 9 Week 2

 

Mr Clarke

Samba Band

Music Room

Lunchtime

All

 

Mrs Atkinson

Counselling Drop In

Counselling
Room (admin corridor)

Lunchtime
(First Bell)

All

 

Mr Sweetenham

CIDA Catch Up

Room 19

Lunchtime

Year 10/11

 

Mr Henley

Athletics

Field

Lunchtime

All

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Henley

Athletics / Cricket

Field

Afterschool
(until 4:15pm)

All

 

Mrs Woods/Mrs Weeks

Rounders

Field

Afterschool
(3pm-4pm)

All

 

Mrs Woods

Netball

Netball Courts

Afterschool
(4pm-5pm)

All

   

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Clarke

Year 8 Choir

Music Room

Lunchtime

Year 8

 

Mr Sweetenham

CIDA Catch Up

Room 19

Lunchtime

Year 10/11

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Lunchtime

All

 

Miss Sumner

Drama Club

Drama Studio

Lunchtime

Year 7/8/9

 

Mrs Atkinson

Counselling Drop In

Counselling
Room (admin corridor)

Lunchtime
(First Bell)

All

 

Mr Main

Resistant Materials Catch
Up

DT Workshop

Afterschool
(until 5pm)

Year 10/11

 

Mr Clarke

Choir

Music Room

Afterschool

All

 

Mr Dinsmore

Computing Club

Room 12

Afterschool

All

   

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Sweetenham

Game Maker Computer
Club

Room 19

Lunchtime

Year 7/8/9

 

Mrs Brown

Knit & Natter Club

Resources

Lunchtime

All

 

Mr Clarke

Senior Choir

Music Room

Lunchtime

Year
10/11/12/13

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Lunchtime

All

 

Mrs Weeks

Tennis

Courts

Afterschool
(until 4:30pm)

6th Form & Staff
(other years by invitation only)

Sports Fixtures for the week are advertised at the bottom of the weekly Student Bulletin
Table Tennis every Lunchtime for All Years (next to M4/M5)